This is a test page

Killington Chamber of Commerce

Killington Hotels

Killington Restaurants

Killington Businesses

Bars in Killington




KILLINGTON LODGING

Alpine Trails
Birch Ridge Inn
Butternut On The Mountain
Cascades Lodge
Cedarbrook Motor Inn 422-9666
Chalet Killington
Comfort Inn>
Contemporary Associates
Fox & Pheasant Inn
Green Brier Inn
Grey Bonnet Inn
Happy Bear Motel
Highridge Condominium
Inn at Long Trail
Inn Of The Six Mountains
Killington Accommodations
Killington Grand Hotel
Killington Valley Real Estate
Killington Village Inn
Mountain Green Resort
Mountain Meadows
Mountain Rental Co. 422-9200
Mountain Inn
Mountain Sports Inn
North Star Lodge
Pico Resort Hotel
Red Rob Inn
Sherburne-Killington Motel 773-9535
Ski Country Real Estate
Snowed Inn
Summit Lodge
Trailside Lodge
Trailside Village
Turn of the River Lodge
Val Roc Motel
Vermont Inn
Wise Vacation Rentals


KILLINGTON RESTAURANTS
Butternut On The Mountain 422-2000
The Cascades Restarant 422-3731
Casey's Caboose 422-3795
Chalet Killington 422-3451
Charity's Restaurant 422-3800
Chinese Gourmet 422-4241
Claudes & Choices 422-4030
Grey Bonnet Inn 775-2537
Grist Mill Restaurant 422-3970
Hemingway's Restaurant 422-3886
Inn At Long Trail 775-7181
Inn Of The Six Mountains 422-4302
mothershapiros
Mother Shapiro's 422-9933
Peppinos Italian Ristorante
Nightspot Outback 422-9885
Peppino's Restaurant 422-3293
Pizza Jerks 422-3902
Ppeppers Restaurant 422-3177
Red Rob Inn 422-3303
Sante Fe Steakhouse 422-2124
Summit Lodge 422-3535
Wobbly Barn 422-3392
Zorba's Restaurant 422-3600

KILLINGTON BARS
Birch Ridge Inn
Butternut On The Mountain 422-2000
Cascades Lodge
Chalet Killington 422-3451
Grey Bonnet Inn 775-2537
Inn at Long Trail
Inn Of The Six Mountains
Grist Mill Restaurant 422-3970
Mogals Saloon 422-4777
Mother Shapiro's 422-9933
Nightspot Dance Club 422-9885
Outback Pizza 422-9885
Pickle Barrel Night Club
Red Rob Inn 422-3303
Summit Lodge
Trailside Lodge
Wobbly Barn 422-3392
KILLINGTON BUSINESSES
The Mountain Times
Ken Austin Construction Services
Forerunner Ski Shop
Karen Hammond Business Serv. (formerly Flamstead)
Custom Tours Online
Advanced Northeastern Computers
KillingtonInfo Area Business Directory Information
Northern Ski Works, Killington Mountain, Vermont
Martin Associates Killington Mountain Real Estate
GOODRO KILLINGTON INC.
Fred Withum, CPA 728-4449
Rosen & Valente & Co. 775-2341
Long Trail Brewing Company 672-5011
New England Maple Museum 483-9414
Vermont Marble Exhibit 459-2300
Wilson Castle 773-3284
Buyer's Resource Green Mountains 773-9050
Killington Valley Real Estate 422-3630
The Land Store 747-7004
Martin Associates 775-0340
Wise Vacation Rentals 773-4202
Killington Ltd. 422-3333
Killington Snowmobile Tours 802-422-2121
Vermont Snowmobile Tours 800-286-6360
Accents & Images 422-3722
Bill's Country Store 773-9313
Dark Side Of The Moon 422-8600
Goodro/True Value 422-3469
Killington Market 422-7736
Peak Performance 422-9447
Five Corners Communications 672-3868
Gaylord Communications 672-6200
Killington Net Magazine 422-9504
Mountain Times 422-2399
Photiques, LTD. 775-5367
Resort Maps, Inc. 496-6277
Rutland Partnership 773-9380
Star Route Design 422-3642
Nacanet Web design ad engineering 422-6304
WEBK Radio 422-3156
WJJR Radio 775-7500
 

ARLINGTON
Arlington's West Mountain Inn
Arlington Chamber
ADDISON
Whitford House - Country Inn
Addison County Independent

BENNINGTON
Alexandra B&B
Antique Center at Camelot Village
Harwood Hill Motel
Paradise Motor Inn
Samuel Safford Inne

BONDVILLE
Alpenrose Inn

 

Brandon

12 Franklin Street Bed & Breakfast , 12 Franklin St., Brandon, VT 05733, 247-6672,  relax@12franklinstreet.com

Adams Motor Inn, 1246 Franklin Street, Brandon, VT 05733, 247-6644, 800-759-6537, Fax: 802-247-6644, theadamsmotorinn@aol.com
Brandon Inn, 20 Park St., Brandon, VT 05733, Ph:247-5766 ~ 800-639-8656 ~ Fax:-247-5768 ~ email: brandoninn@mailroom.net

Lilac Inn, Shelly Sawyer, 53 Park Street, Brandon, VT 05733, Ph: 802-247-5463 ~ 800-221-0720 ~ Fax: 802-247-5499


BRIDGEWATER
Corners Inn Restaurant, Woodstock

BURLINGTON
links in vt

 

Chittenden

Fox Creek Inn, Alex or Ann Volz, 49 Dam Rd., Chittenden, VT 05737, Ph: 802-483-6213 ~ 800-707-0017 ~ Fax: 802-483-2623 ~ email: ttinn@sover.net ~ www.tuliptreeinn.com
 

Clarendon

Cold River Motel, Rt 7 Box 14, North Clarendon, VT 05759, (802-747-6922)
Country Squire Motel, RR 7b, North Clarendon, VT 05759, (802-773-3805)
Iroquois Land Family Camping, 2334 East Clarendon Rd., North Clarendon, VT 05759, 773-2832
Rock Garden Cottages, Route 7a, North Clarendon, VT 05759, (802-773-2912)
 

 

Danby

Quail's Nest B&B, P.O. Box 221, Danby, VT 05739, 293-5099 ~ 800-599-6444 ~ Fax: 293-6300 ~ email: quailsnest@quailsnestbandb.com
 

Fair Haven

Fair Haven Inn Phone.802.265.4907 5 Adams Street Fair Haven VT 05743 Ph: 802-265-4907 ~ 800-649-1212 (vt) ~ 800-325-7074 (us) ~ Fax: 802-265-8814 ~ e-mail: faith@fairhaveninn.com ~ www.fairhaveninn.com

Maplewood Inn, 1108 S. Main Street, Fair Haven, VT 05743, 265-8039, fax: 265-8210, stay@maplewoodinn.net
 


LUDLOW
Mill in Ludlow, VT

MANCHESTER
The Aspen Motel

Reluctant Panther 17-39 West Road, Manchester Village, VT 05254-0678, 802-362-2568 (800) 822-2331 Fax 802-362-2586


stay@reluctantpanther.com
MENDON
Cortina Inn
Econo Lodge
Edelweiss Motel & Chalets 775-5577
Mendon Mountain View

North Country Property Management

The Vermont Inn 775-0708
The Red Clover Inn,
RR#2, Box 7450, Woodward Rd., Mendon, VT 05701, 775-2290 ~ 800-752-0571 ~ Fax: 773-0594

Killington Pico Motor Inn 773-4088
Mendon Mountainview Resort Lodge
Dexter Shoe Outlet 775-4370
Countryman's Pleasure 773-7141
Killington Pico Motor Inn 773-4088
Cortina Inn 773 3333
Mendon Mountain Orchards
PITTSFIELD
Clear River Inn & Tavern 746-7916
Pitttsfield Inn 746-8943

Riverside Farm Riding Stables and Antiques 746-8544
Swiss Farm Inn

 

Pittsford

Mountain Valley Farm Log Cabin Vacation Rental, 82 Whistle Stop Lane, Pittsford, VT 05763, 633-7089 ~ fax: 207-633-3043 ~ 800-823-9501 ~ rentme@cottageconnection.com ~

PLYMOUTH
Salt Ash Inn -   Jct Rts 100 & 100A, Plymouth, VT 05056, 1-800-SALT ASH, 672-3748
Hawk Inn 672-3811 HCR 70, Box 64, Plymouth, VT 05056, (800) 685-HAWK; Fax (802) 672-5585

 

Poultney

Bentley House B & B, Denise DiMaio, 399 Bentley Avenue, Poultney, VT 05764, Ph: 287-4004 Fax: 287-2331 ~ 800-894-4004 ~ email:

theBentleyHouse@aol.com

Birdhouse Inn, 1430 East Main Street, Poultney, VT 05764, 287-2405, fax: 287-2405, thebirdhouseinn@aol.com
Poultney Inn, Kathryn M. Galante, 236 Main St., Poultney, VT 05764, Ph: 802-287-4270
Stonebridge Inn-Poultney, 3 Beaman Street Poultney, VT 05764, (802) 287-9849 

Toad Hall, 828 Endless Brook Road, Poultney, VT 05764, 802-287-5557, william.osborne2@verizon.net

Victorian Suites, 2541 Vt. Rte. 31, Poultney, VT 05764, 287-5505, fax: 802-287-4010 victoriansuites@vermontel.com
 


POWNAL
Century Barn Antique Center

 

Proctor

Vermont Marble Exhibit P.O. Box 607, 52 Main Street, Proctor, VT 05765, 459-2300 / 1-800-427-1396 info@vermont-marble.com
Marble Hill Bed & Breakfast,  62 Ormsbee Ave., Proctor, VT 05765 Ph: 459-3317 ~ 877-643-2625 ~ Fax: 459-9916 ~ office@marblehillbandb.com

 

Proctorsville

Golden Stage Inn Bed & Breakfast Innkeepers: Sandy & Peter Gregg, 399 Depot Street, P.O. Box 218, Proctorsville, VT 05153, 226-7744, 800-253-8226 toll free, 226-7882 FAX, Email: goldenstageinn@tds.net

 

Rochester

White River Golf Club  802-767-4653, 3070 VT Route 100 S, Rochester, Vt 05767
 

RUTLAND
Baker's Bed & Breakfast, Steve & Leslie Baker, 80 Campbell Rd., Rutland, VT 05701, Ph: 802-775-4835
Black Cactus Cafe 773-5944

Diamond Run Mall  Route 7 South, Rutland, Vermont, (802) 773-1145, Email DiamondMall@aol.com

Harvest Moon Bed & Breakfast, 1659 North Grove Street, Rutland, VT 05701, Innkeepers Matthew, Susan & Jesse, relax@harvestmoonvt.com (802) 773-0889
Harvest Moon / Vermont Vintage 1659 North Grove Street, Rutland, VT 05701, (802) 773-0889

Hogge Penny, Rt. 4 East, Box 914, Rutland, VT 05701, 773-3200 ~ 800-828-3334, Fax: 773-3200

Holiday Inn, Rutland 775-1911 476 U.S. Route 7 South, Rutland, Vermont 05701 Phone: (802) 775-1911 Fax: (802) 775-0113(800) 462-4810info@holidayinn-vermont.com
Inn at Rutland
Leslie & Steven Brenner 773-0575  Fax:775-3506  800-808-0575 70 North Main St. Rutland,VT 05701
Nordic Hotel Suites, 998 US Route 4 East, Rutland, VT 05701, 775-6624 or 802-773-7964

Phelps House, Betty Phelps, 19 North St., Rutland, VT 05701, Ph: 775-4480 ~ 800-775-4620 ~ email: bphelps@together.net

Royals Hearthside 775-0856

Sweet Tomatoes 747-7747
 

SHAFTSBURY
5 Maples Cottage
Second Chance Animal Center
 

Shrewsbury

Crisanver House, Carol Calotta, RR1, Box 157, Shrewsbury, VT 05738, Ph: 802-492-3589 ~ 800-492-8089 ~ Fax: 802-492-3480 ~ email: info@crisanver.com
High Pastures B & B, Hull & Taffy Maynard, Cold River Rd., Shrewsbury, VT 05738, Ph: 802-773-2087 ~ 800-584-4738

Mill River Wildflower Farm  24 Spring Lake Road, Shrewsbury, VT 05738, info@mill-river-wildflowers.com

Elvira Beilman, Ph: 802-492-6116 ~ Fax: 802-492-6122 ~ email: mil29870@mill-river-wildflowers.com

 

Stockbridge

Wild Berry Inn, Stockbridge VT 05772, 802-746-8141


STOWE
Ye Olde England Inne
Stowe, Vermont Information Center for lodging, dining and activities

Sudbury

Almost Heaven B&B
Joyce & Bill Denno
3283 Route 30, Sudbury, VT 05732
ph: 802-623-6845 ~ jdenno@shoreham.net ~ www.almostheavenbnb.com
 

 

Sunderland
Arcady at the Sunderland Motor Lodge

 

Waitsfield

http//www.madmountain.com

1824 House Inn 8 Room Inn $115-$138 2150 Main Street
Waitsfield , VT 05673

496-7555

Fax: 496-7559

 800-426-3986

 stay@1824house.com

 

 

Wallinford

I.B. Munson House B&B, Tom & Jo Ann Brem, Route 7, Wallingford, VT 05773, Ph: 802-446-2860  stay@ibmunsoninn.com

 

Warren

Dinning

American Flatbread Restaurant, 496-8856, 46 Lareau Road, Waitsfield ,VT 05673, flatbread@americanflatbread.com, All natural wood fired gourmet pizza

Arvad's Restaurant 802-496-9800 7 days a week; 11:30am - 10.00pm Route 100, Waitsfield ,VT 05673 Grill & Pub Fare info@arvads.com

Blue Tooth, The 802-583-2656 Daily during ski season from 3:00pm 1423 Sugarbush Access Rd, Warren ,VT 05674 Apres Ski, Family Dining, Fine Dancing.

Chez Henri Restaurant 802-583-2600 Sugarbush Village, Warren ,VT 05674 French Fare

Common Man, The 802-583-2800 Tues-Sun 6.30pm (open Mondays Xmas-Easter), Sat & Holidays 6.00pm 3209 German Flats Road
Warren ,VT 05674 Like Dining in Europe without Leaving Vermont info@CommonManRestaurant.com

Den (The) 802-496-8880 7 days; 11.30am to 11.30pm Route 100, Waitsfield, Waitsfield ,VT 05673 American food; Comfortable Pub Atmosphere jandbden@madriver.com

Grill at the Sugarbush Inn, 583-6111, Sugarbush Access Road, Open nightly for food 5-10 and bar 4-midnight.

Jay's Restaurant 802-496-8282 Daily 8.00am to 10.00pm Mad River Green, Waitsfield ,VT 05673 Family dining, American & Italian Specialties brinkjob@madriver.com

Juan Gorilla's Cantina & Sports Bar 802-583-3858 Daily from 3pm 2500 Sugarbush Access Road, Warren ,VT 05674 Mexican Cantina

Knicker's Cafe 802-583-6723 SUM: M-F 10am-3pm; Sa-Su 10am-4pm WIN:Th-Sa from 2:30pm Golf Course Road, Warren ,VT 05674 Cafe; Lunch with a view

Mad Mountain Tavern 802-496-2562 Daily Route 17/Route 100 Junction, Waitsfield ,VT 05673 Fun, casual Tavern; pub food info@madmountain.com

Mushroom, 583-6503, The Valley House Lodge, Fri - Sunday and Holidays, Lunch 11-3, Bar with apres ski foods until 6:00pm

New England Culinary Institute 802-225-3333 Daily 250 Main Street, Montpelier ,VT 05602 World Class Culinary Arts School with Catering Services bettyl@neci.edu

Paradise Deli and Market 802-583-2757 Daily from 7.00am 2367 Sugarbush Access Rd, Warren ,VT 05674 Deli & Pizza

Peppers Restaurant 802-583-2202 Daily; Midweek 8.00-11.00am, Weekends 8.00am to noon 3180 German Flat Rd., Warren ,VT 05674 Hearty American Breakfasts

Pitcher Inn, The 802-496-6350 Serving from 6:00pm; closed Tuesday 275 Main St, Warren ,VT 05674 Exceptional wine list and intimate dinners., pitcher@madriver.com

Rosita's Mexican Restaurant 802-583-3858 Daily, 5pm - 10pm 2500 Sugarbush Access Rd, Warren ,VT 05674 Authentic Mexican Food

Santo Spirito Catering 802-583-1572 Catering Company, Waitsfield ,VT 05673 Full service catering company info@santospiritocatering.com

Steak Place at Tucker Hill 802-496-3983 Daily from 5:30pm Route 17, Waitsfield ,VT 05673 Prime Steaks, Seafood and Chicken tuckerhill@tuckerhill.com

Terrace, 583-6100, Sugarbush Inn on the Sugarbush Access Road, Daily 7-10am, Hearty New England Buffet Breakfast

Sugarbush Chamber of Commerce 1-800-82-VISIT, 800-828-4748

Warren House, The 802-583-2421 Daily from 5.30pm, closed Tuesdays 2585 Sugarbush Access Rd, Warren ,VT 05674 Modern American Fare thewarrenhouse@hotmail.com

Winter at Knickers 802-583-6723 Thur-Sat from 3:30pm Clubhouse at Golf Course Rd., Warren ,VT 05674 Apres Ski or Showshoe the Golf Course, info@cookingfromtheheart.com

 

Lodging


 

 

Weston

Friendly Acres (802) 824-5851 (802) 824-6114 (fax) Motel & Inn, Route 100, Weston, VT



WOODSTOCK
Canterbury House
Charleston House
Jackson House Inn--Woodstock, Vermont
Kedron Valley Inn

Woodstock's Home Page
Woodstock Inn

Woodstock Farmers Market 468 Woodstock Rd, Woodstock, VT 05091 457-3658

 

Organizations

Rutland Downtown

OTHERS

North Country Property Management 773-4322
Pittsfield Inn 746-8943
Ramada Ltd. Of Rutland 773-3361
Tulip Tree Inn 483-6213
The Wild Berry Inn 746-8141
 

Chamber of Commerce's
Arlington
Bennington Chamber
The Killington & Pico Area Assocation

http://www.vtchamber.com/

http://www.barnetvermont.net/

http://www.viz.net/bellowsfalls/business.html

http://www.rutlandvermont.com/

http://www.waterburyvt.com/

http://www.westonvt.com/

 




VERMONT BUSINESSES

http://www.vermonttoday.com/

http://www.burlingtonfreepress.com/

Killington Music Festival 773-4003
The Killington & Pico Area Assocation
VERMONT TRANSIT LINES
State of Vermont Home Page
vtweb.com
Casella Waste Systems
Fairbanks Museum and Planetarium
Crawford Drew Gallery
Ultra Beverage Company
Vermont.com is Vermont
http://www.travelvermont.com/
http://www.mix98.com - - WJJR - -
Albank, FSB 775-0025
Chittenden Bank 773-3311
First Vermont Bank 773-3321
Marble Bank 775-0025
Convenient Medical 775-8032
Eastwood Animial Clinic 773-7711
Hayen & Lawton Assocation 247-3314
Rutland Regional Medical Center 747-3665
Sherburne Health Center 422-3990
Chernin Insurance 422-8635
Kinney, Pike, Bell & Connor 775-2311
McCullough Insurance 773-2222
AT & T 658-9277
Bourn Beautiful Salon 775-5356
C.V. Oil Co., Inc. 746-8018
C.V.P.S. 747-5270
Casella Waste Management 775-0325
Exec U Ski, Ltd. 773-4657
Goodro/True Value 422-3469
Harold Louis Group
Keller Group 775-5392
Ken Austin Contracting 422-3437
Marble Valley Regional Transit 773-3244
Mazarine/Hiding High 422-9312
Mintzer Brothers, Inc. 775-0834
Mosher Excavating Inc. 422-3146
Mountain Vision Sports 422-4411
Newton Co. Precast, Inc. 773-1741
PP&D Brochure Dist. 862-4366
Patch's Petroleum 775-5583
Peak Cleaning and Contract 422-3165
Poldi Plumbing & Heating 422-3282
Primerica Financial Services 775-5872
Quickprlnt Of Rutland 775-1029
Reflections Of Killington 422-3230
Schoolhouse Computer App. 422-4471
Sherburne Nursery School 422-3165
Staining by N.E. Finest 775-6086
Thrifty Car Rental 773-5901
Baker Distributing 773-3397
Farrel Distributing 775-2391

LISTING SERVICES
Burlington - HotelGuide
The Killington & Pico Area Assocation
Killington Chamber of Commerce
Ski Resorts Guide: Killington, Vermont; Area Information
THE VERMONT TRANIST, All about Vermont
More Detailed Links To Vermont
Scenes of Vermont
VTel Internet - Area
The Town of Rutland, Vermont
Links for the City of KILLINGTON,Vermont
Interactive Media Advertising Group, Inc. - Client Portfolio
Welcome to Rutland Vermont
Go Native! Guide to Bed & Breakfast Inns in the United States (B&B's)
Vermont Department of Tourism & Marketing - We've Moved!
Ski Vermont
Travel Vermont:Vermont lodging,vermont ski,vt town Information, Free Contest, and more at Virtual Vermont Internet Magazine.
iBike.com Web Site - Get in Gear
SNOWNET.COM (WORLD SKI ASSOCATION)
World Ski Association
Skicard International - Your number one place for Ski related savings and information!
Link Vermont
KNZ.com ~ Killington Vermont's Premier Internet Site
Scenes of Vermont - The Front Page a "zine" about life in Vermont
Woodstock's Home Page
KillingtonInfo Area Business Directory Information
Killington Info Area Services Directory
Vermont Chamber of Commerce
Vermont Adventures
Vermont Tourism Network
Restaurant:VT:Killington
Vermont Hotels on the Web - K
Vermonters.Com !
Vermont Guide
All Vermont Links! The Vermont Search Engine
http://www.killingtonlodging.com
VTLodging
Vermont [The USA CityLink Project]

CALENDARS OF EVENTS
Vermont Calendar of Events



[back


Andrew Mackenzie in Killington Vermont
Cascade2@vermontel.net

Copyright 1998
This Home Page was created by WebEdit